Best Buy Headphones Return Policy

Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)

Apple Inc.
Formerly
  • Apple Computer Company (1976–1977)
  • Apple Computer, Inc. (1977–2007)
Type
Public

ISIN


US0378331005

Industry
Consumer electronics

,

software

and

online services
Founded April 1, 1976

; 45 years ago


(

1976-04-01

)

in

Los Altos, California

, U.S.
Founders
Headquarters
1 Apple Park Way

,

,

U.S.
Number of locations
517 retail stores (2021)
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Products
Services
Revenue Increase


US$

365.82 billion

(2021)
Increase

US$108.95 billion

(2021)
Increase

US$94.68 billion

(2021)


Total assets

Increase

US$351.02 billion

(2021)


Total equity

Decrease

US$63.09 billion

(2021)
Owners
Number of employees
154,000 (2021)

Subsidiaries
Website

apple.com


Footnotes / references




[2]




[3]




[4]




[5]




[6]

Best Buy offers a wide variety of electronics ranging from simple personal use gadgets to major electronic appliances. Best Buy is competitive because of its easy returns policy.

  • Headphones are a necessity in this technological era; consequently, they sell fast. You may be wondering, “What is Best Buy’s return policy for headphones?” For more details, read on!
  • Best Buy Headphones Return Policy In 2022
  • Best Buy has made it possible for customers to return any headphones they purchased at Best Buy or Bestbuy.com, within 15 calendar days from purchase. For a complete refund, headphones must not be damaged and returned in new-like condition.

  • You might be interested in Best Buy’s return policy for headphones that have been opened, used and not received. Keep reading.
  • Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)

    Best Buy Will Accept Any Headphone Model/Brand.

    All models/brands of headphones purchased at Best Buy can be returned to the stores indiscriminately.

    Best Buy will accept returns of headphones from customers for a full refund or replacement.

    If the headphones aren’t satisfactory, Best Buy can exchange them for a new pair.

    Additionally, you can purchase and return any headphones brands from Best Buy: Sony, Apple, Bose, Anker, Beats by Dr Dre, Samsung, and Skullcandy, among others.

    Best Buy requires that customers adhere to their membership’s return policies and the time period they are allowed to return items.

    How can I return headphones to Best Buy without the receipt?

    Best Buy customers can return headphones to them without needing a receipt. However, Best Buy requires you to provide an alternative proof of purchase for your request to be processed.

    As proof of purchase, please provide: Packaging slips/details and a credit card/details. This must be accompanied with an I.D.

    Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)

    Does Best Buy Allow You to Return Your Used Headphones?

    Yes, Best Buy allows customers to return used headphones. Best Buy offers pre-owned or refurbished headphones which can be returned.

    Samsung Galaxy Buds+, True Wireless In Ear Headphones, and Sony C400 Wireless Behind the Neck In Ear Headphones may be returned by Best Buy.

    Best Buy is willing to accept open-box headphone returns

    Best Buy accepts returns of open-box headphones if they are returned within the United States.

    Also, make sure that your pair of Bose Sleepbuds II or Apple Airpods or other headphones is not damaged.

    Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)

    What’s Best Buy’s Return Policy on Opened Headphones

    Best Buy customers can exchange or return open headphones. Include all the original accessories and packaging when returning the headphones.

    Powerbeats 2 may be returned to you if the pair you bought does not meet your requirements.

    Best Buy charges you the balance if there is a price difference between two headphones sets.

    Can I Return a Pair of Headphones for a Different Color?

    Best Buy will allow you to exchange the headphones for one of a completely different style.

    Important to remember that headphones with a different color will have a different model number, SKU and therefore a higher price.

    Red Dr Dre Beats Studio Wise Cancelling Earphones come in the following model numbers: MJ503LL/A. SKU number 4900921, Black models are MN:MJ4X3LL/A. SKU Number 4900915.

    If the new color has a different price from the original one, you will cover the price difference.

    Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)

    Can I Return A Final Sale Headphone To Best Buy?

    You cannot return headphones purchased at Best Buy after the sale.

    Best Buy has a no-return policy for final sale merchandise. This includes headphones.

    Does Best Buy Charge A Restocking Fee On Headphones?

    Best Buy does not charge restocking fees on headphones bought and returned.

    To receive a complete refund, you must return all items within the time frame specified by your membership.

    To avoid any other additional costs, ensure that all the accessories and packaging purchased with the headphones are present.

    Best Buy Headphones Return Policy (Used, Open Box, Brand + More)